100Mbps Dual Fiber Media Converter ZJ-1100S-25

100Mbps Dual Fiber Media Converter ZJ-1100S-25

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

10/100M Fiber Media Converter converts 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Provide an easy and economical solution to upgrade a copper based network to fiber optic to extend the signal reach. Media Converter transmission distance up to 120KM. Plug-and-play design, easy to install. It can be used as stand-alone, or mounted in 2U 14 slot media converter chassis with centralized power supply.

Features

• 1 Port 10/100M Media Converter, Single Mode Dual Fiber

• Half or full duplex auto-negotiation

• 10/100 Mbps auto-negotiation for copper port

• Auto MDI/MDI-X for copper port

• Complies with IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.3

• Support Link Fault Pass Through function

• Plug-and-play installation

• Extend network distance up to 100 km

• SC/FC/ST fiber port optional, WDM

• Can be build in 2U 14 slot media converter chassis

Specification

Product Name

10/100M Media Converter (Single Mode Dual Fiber)

Product Model

ZJ-1100S-25

Compliant Standards

IEEE802.3/u/z/ab,10Base-T,100Base-TX 1000Base-TX

Interface

RJ-45: 1×10/100Base-TX

Fiber:1×10/100Base-FX (ST/SC/FC connector)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us