Products

100Mbps Single Fiber Media Converter ZJ-3100AB

Short Description:



Product Detail

Product Tags

10/100M Fiber Media Converter converts 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Provide an easy and economical solution to upgrade a copper based network to fiber optic to extend the signal reach. Media Converter transmission distance up to 120KM. Plug-and-play design, easy to install. It can be used as stand-alone, or mounted in 2U 14 slot media converter chassis with centralized power supply.

Features

• 1 Port 10/100M Media Converter, Single Mode Single Fiber

• Half or full duplex auto-negotiation

• 10/100 Mbps auto-negotiation for copper port

• Auto MDI/MDI-X for copper port

• Complies with IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.3

• Support Link Fault Pass Through function

• Plug-and-play installation

• Extend network distance up to 100 km

• SC/FC/ST fiber port optional, WDM

• Can be build in 2U 14 slot media converter chassis

Specification

Product Name10/100M Media Converter (Single Mode Single Fiber)
Product ModelZJ-3100/A/B
Compliant StandardsIEEE802.3/u/z/ab,10Base-T,100Base-TX 1000Base-TX
InterfaceRJ-45: 1×10/100Base-TXFiber:1×10/100Base-FX (ST/SC/FC connector)
Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 2KMSingle-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
Optical CableUTP: cat.5/cat.6Max Distance 100mFiber(Single Mode): 8/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125
Flow ControlFull-duplexIEEE802.3x Flow ControlHalf-duplex backpressure flow control
Transmission DistanceSingle mode 20-100km
PowerDC5V1A
Consumption<5w
Working EnvironmentWorking temperature: -3060℃ ;  Storage temperature: -3575℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

ShellIron
Packing ListMedia Converter             ×​1 pc/pairPower adapter                ×​1 pc/pair

User Manual                   ×1 pc

Certificate of quality      ×1 pc

Warranty card                 ×1 pc

MTBF300,000 hours
Weight & SizeProduct Weight: 0.7KGProduct size (L×W×H): 11cm× 7cm× 2.5cm
  Warranty3-years

  • Previous:
  • Next:


  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message