1310nm Catv Satellite Optical Transmitter

It can be a great way to enhance our solutions and service. Our mission would be to build inventive products to consumers with a superior working experience for 1310nm Catv Satellite Optical Transmitter, Optical Signal Amplifier, Media Converter, Wdm Model Optical Receiver, Sincerely stay up for serving you from the in the vicinity of future. You are sincerely welcome to go to our company to talk company face to face with each other and create long-term co-operation with us! "Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and Efficiency" is the persistent conception of our firm for the long-term to create jointly with consumers for mutual reciprocity and mutual reward for 1310nm Catv Satellite Optical Transmitter, We welcome you to visit our company & factory and our showroom displays various products that will meet your expectations. Meanwhile, it is convenient to visit our website. Our sales staff will try their best to provide you with the best services. If you need more information, please do not hesitate to contact us via E-mail, fax or telephone.


  • CATV & Satellite Optical Transmitter (ZST9526)

    CATV & Satellite Optical Transmitter (ZST9526)

    Products Description ZST9526 Satellite Optical Transmitter adopts high-linearity butterfly DFB laser which is directly modulated to transmit 47-862MHz and 950~2600MHz signal in a single fiber. It can choose ITU standard wavelength for DWDM system to extend and update the networks. It can be amplified by EDFA and EYDFA for huge FTTH system.  It can be Compatible with any FTTx PON technology to realize  the combination of  CATV, DVB-S , Internet and FTTH. ZST9526 Satellite Optical Transmitter a...
  • Micro CATV & SAT-IF Optical Transmitter  ZST Series

    Micro CATV & SAT-IF Optical Transmitter ZST Series

    Description ZST series mini satellite optical transmitters can be divided into ZST1310M(1310nm) and ZST1550M(1550nm) according to the wavelength difference, the output optical power is 0-10dBm optional. Features 1.Designed for FTTH networks. 2.High linearity, Suitable for CATV & SAT-IF application. 3.Excellent linearity and flatness. 4.Single-mode fiber high return loss 5.Using GaAs amplifier active devices. 6.Ultra low noise technology. 7.Smaller size and easier installation. 8.RED-LED f...
  • Professional Design Catv Optical Transmitter 10db - ZA-APP-1.2G Outdoor Amplifier –  Zongju

    Professional Design Catv Optical Transmitter 10db - ZA-APP-1.2G Outdoor Amplifier – Zongju

    Introduction ZA-APP-1.2G is two way high-gain Bi-directional Line Extender amplifier suitable for signal amplification in the HFC system coaxial trunk. The CTB/CSO performance is outstanding with a return loss of 16 dB. frequency of diplex filter is optional. Features 1. Gallium arsenide amplifier module used for the forward path. 38dB high gain; 2. Provided with the frequency response adjustment plug-in unit, capable of effectively compensating the convex hull resulting from cable nonlinear ...
  • Factory source 1310nm Mini Optical Transmitter - Outdoor 2 WAY TAP (5~1000 MHz) –  Zongju

    Factory source 1310nm Mini Optical Transmitter - Outdoor 2 WAY TAP (5~1000 MHz) – Zongju

    HT200B11 Tap Value dB 4 8 11 14 17 20 23 26 29 32     Insertion Loss In-Out (-dB Max) Frequency(MHz) 5~10 - 3.2 1.7 0.9 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.4 0.4 0.4 11~300 - 3.0 1.7 1.1 0.6 0.7 0.6 0.5 0.5 0.5 301~400 - 3.2 2.0 1.3 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.5 0.5 0.5 401~450 - 3.5 2.0 1.4 1.0 1.0 0.9 0.7 0.7 0.7 451~600 - 3.7 2.2 1.6 1.1 1.1 1.0 0.8 0.8 0.8 601~750 - 4.1 2.6 1.8 1.5 1.3 1.3 1.2 1.2 1.2 751~900 - 4.3 2.8 2.2 1.7 1.6 1.5 1.4 1.4 ...
  • Popular Design for Coaxial Network Transmitter - Bidirectional Line Extender Amplifier ZJ-LE1G-36APP –  Zongju

    Popular Design for Coaxial Network Transmitter - Bidirectional Line Extender Amplifier ZJ-LE1G-36APP – Zongju

    Introduction ZJ-LE1G-36APP is a single way high-gain Bi-directional Line Extender amplifier suitable for signal amplification in the HFC system coaxial trunk. The CTB/CSO performance is outstanding with a return loss of 16 dB. frequency of diplex filter is optional. There is also AGC/MGC functions. Characteristics 1. Gallium arsenide amplifier module used for the forward path. 36dB high gain; 2. Provided with the frequency response adjustment plug- in unit, capable of effectively compensatin...
  • Short Lead Time for 18dbm Transmitter - Mini Bridge Amplifier ZA-MB-1G-40APP –  Zongju

    Short Lead Time for 18dbm Transmitter - Mini Bridge Amplifier ZA-MB-1G-40APP – Zongju

    Features 1. Uses Enhanced Gallium Arenide (E-GaAs) modules in Forward Path. 2. High Gain. 3. High output levels. 4. Adjusting the plug of the frequency respond, can effectively compensates the raised package which produced by weaken of the electric cable non-linearity . 5. Outdoor casting aluminum housing adopts international advanced passivated processing and the double-decked waterproof craft, the unit is not only anti-corrosive and anti-aging, but also has a good radiation, and has a good ...
  • Wholesale Dealers of 1310nm Catv Satellite Optical Transmitter - Unidirectional Amplifier ZA836-220V –  Zongju

    Wholesale Dealers of 1310nm Catv Satellite Optical Transmitter - Unidirectional Amplifier ZA836-220V – Zongju

    Characteristics ● Gallium arsenide amplifier module used for the forward path. 36dB high gain ● Provided with the frequency response adjustment plug-in unit, capable of effectively compensating the convex hull resulting from cable nonlinear attenuation. ● Internationally advanced passivating treatment and double layer waterproof process are used in the outdoor type aluminum die cast casing, resistant to corrosion and aging, good in heat dissipation, water impermeability and electromagnetic sh...
  • Factory wholesale Ftth 1550nm Directly Optical Transmitter - Line Extender Amplifier ZA-LE1002-S –  Zongju

    Factory wholesale Ftth 1550nm Directly Optical Transmitter - Line Extender Amplifier ZA-LE1002-S – Zongju

    Characteristics 1. Gallium arsenide amplifier module used for the forward path. 36dB high gain; 2. Provided with the frequency response adjustment plug-in unit, capable of effectively compensating the convex hull resulting from cable nonlinear attenuation; 3. Internationally advanced passivating treatment and double layer waterproof process are used in the outdoor type aluminum die cast casing, resistant to corrosion and aging, good in heat dissipation, water impermeability and electromagneti...
  • 2020 New Style China 1550nm Optical Transmitter - Unidirectional Amplifier ZA836-220V –  Zongju

    2020 New Style China 1550nm Optical Transmitter - Unidirectional Amplifier ZA836-220V – Zongju

    Characteristics ● Gallium arsenide amplifier module used for the forward path. 36dB high gain ● Provided with the frequency response adjustment plug-in unit, capable of effectively compensating the convex hull resulting from cable nonlinear attenuation. ● Internationally advanced passivating treatment and double layer waterproof process are used in the outdoor type aluminum die cast casing, resistant to corrosion and aging, good in heat dissipation, water impermeability and electromagnetic sh...