Products

1310nm Fiber Optical Transmitter (ZTX1310)

Short Description:

ZTX1310 series 1310nm optical transmitter is a type high quality optical transmitter with AGC function. The height of the transmitter is IU, it can be mounted on the 19” frame conveniently.



Product Detail

Product Tags

Product description

ZTX1310 series 1310nm optical transmitter is a type high quality optical transmitter with AGC function. The height of the transmitter is IU, it can be mounted on the 19” frame conveniently. The main devices adopt AOI, EXSTON or Ortel DFB low noise which contains thermoelectric refrigerator, continuous wave laser. The whole technical performance indexes reach the similar imported equipment standard, supplying quality long distance transmission of images, figures or compressed digital signal to cable and telephone communications.

Features

(1) High quality: Original system optimal control technology, RF pre-distortion techniques make system getting optimal CTB, CSO and CNR indexes.

(2) Flexibility: Laser emission and RF processing circuit adopt modular design mode, it is very convenient to provide after-sales service, repairing and maintain.

(3) Reliability: The 19 “1U standard rack, built-in high-performance switching power supply, it can work at 85 ~ 265Vac MS level automatic switch, chassis cooling can be automatic control by temperature.

(4) Intuition: Laser is the most expensive machine components, machine equipped with microprocessor monitors the working state of the laser, the panel LCD window displays the operating parameters.

(5) Network management (Optional): RJ45 port for remote control and management.

(6) Plug is draw-out type: switching power supply is draw-out type with aluminum profile structure, it helps greatly to cooling and replacement. Besides it can make dual supply cold-heat backup.

Technical parameter

Item

Unit

Parameter

Remark

Laser model

DFB laser

Optical wavelength

nm

1310±10

Optical modulation modes

Internal modulation

Optical output power

mW

2~36

Optical connector form

SC/APC

FC/APC optional
Frequency range

MHz

45~750(862)

Carrier to Noise ratio

dB

≥51.0

Flatness

dB

±0.75

RF input signal level

dBuV

75~85

AGC control
C/CTB

dB

≥65.0

C/CSO

dB

≥60.0

RF input impedance

Ω

75

RF input reflection loss

dB

>16(47~550MHz)

 >14(550~750(862)MHz)
Network management interface

RJ45

Support browser and SNMP
Power supply

V

90~265

Dual Power supply pluggable
power consumption

W

≤50

Single power supply
Operating temperature

°C

0~50

Automatic chassis controls temperature
Storage temperature

°C

-20~85

Working relative humidity

%

20 ~85

Size

19″×11″×1.75″

(W)x(D)x(H)

 Diagram

sc





  • Previous:
  • Next:


  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message