2 Port 1000M Industrial Switch With SC Fiber ZJD12G-SC20

2 Port 1000M Industrial Switch With SC Fiber ZJD12G-SC20

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

2 port 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Industrial Switch with 1 SC port, extends communication distance with stable performance via fiber optic wire, extended distance could be up to 2-80km.Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40℃- 85℃ hash working environment.

Features

• 2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45, 1 port 1000Mbps SC Fiber

• Automatic MAC address learning and aging

• Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)

• 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

• LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

• Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

• Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection

• Supports Daisy-Chain connection

• Supports Broadcast Storm Control

• Supports Relay output for power failure

• Super lightening protection, IP40 protection

• Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan

• Redundant dual DC power inputs

• Redundant Power Inputs

• Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City

• Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

• -40℃-85℃ operating temperature range

Specification

Technical Specification
Product Name  2 Port 10/100/1000M Industrial Switch
Product Model  ZJD12G-SC20
Interface  2 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 port + 1x 1000Mbps SC (Dual Fiber/ Single Fiber)
Network Protocols  IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Network Media  10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media  Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification  Bandwidth: 10Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory: 1M
Packet Forwarding Rate:7.44Mpps/port
MAC Address Table: 8K
Forwarding Mode  Store-and-Forward
Protection  6KV Lightening protection, IP40 protection
LED Indicators  Power: PWR; OPT/Link; Link/Act
Power Supply  Input Voltage: DC12-52V /Terminal block
Other Specifications
Working Environment  Working temperature: -40+85℃ ; 

Storage temperature: -40+85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Industry Standard  FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)

IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)

IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV

IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV

IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)

Shell  IP40 protect grade, metal shell
Installation  DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
Packing List  1×Industrial Switch (plus terminal block)

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×DIN-Rail mounting kit

MTBF  300,000 hours
Weight & Size  Product Weight: 0.36 KG

Packing weight: 0.46 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 143mm× 104m× 48mm

Packing size(L×W×H): 220mm× 220mm× 67mm

Warranty  5-years

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us