4 Port 100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Switch Model ZJ-100104-25

4 Port 100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Switch Model ZJ-100104-25

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

10/100M Optic Fiber Switch is 100BASE-FX Ethernet copper media to 100Base-TX Fiber . Provide an easy and economical solution to upgrade a copper based network to fiber optic to extend the signal reach. Fiber Switch transmission distance up to 120KM. Plug-and-play design, easy to install. It can be used as stand-alone.

Features

• 4 Port 10/100M Ethernet + 1 Port Fiber Switch, Single Mode Dual Fiber

• Half or full duplex auto-negotiation

• 10/100 Mbps auto-negotiation for copper port

• Auto MDI/MDI-X for copper port

• Complies with IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.3

• Support Link Fault Pass Through function

• Plug-and-play installation

• Extend network distance up to 120 km

• SC/FC/ST fiber port optional, WDM

Specification

Product Name  4 Port 100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Switch (Single Mode Dual Fiber)
Product Model  ZJ-100104-25
Compliant Standards  IEEE802.3/u/z/ab,10Base-T,100Base-TX 1000Base-TX
Interface  RJ-45: 4×10/100Base-TX

Fiber:1×10/100Base-FX (ST/SC/FC connector)

Network Media  10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media  Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Optical Cable  UTP: cat.5/cat.6Max Distance 100m

Fiber(Single Mode): 8/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125

Flow Control  Full-duplexIEEE802.3x Flow Control

Half-duplex backpressure flow control

Transmission Distance  Single mode 20-100km
Power  DC5V 2A
Consumption  <5w
Working Environment  Working temperature: -3060℃ ;  Storage temperature: -3575℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Shell  Iron
 Packing List  Media Converter             ×​1 pc/pair

Power adapter                ×​1 pc/pair

User Manual                   ×1 pc

Certificate of quality      ×1 pc

Warranty card                 ×1 pc

MTBF  300,000 hours
Weight & Size  Product Weight: 0.7KG

Product size (L×W×H): 11cm× 7cm× 2.5cm

Warranty  3-years

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us