Featured

  • Chinese wholesale Catv Fiber Transmitter - FTTH Fiber Optical Face Box  ZJ102 –  Zongju

    Chinese wholesale Catv Fiber Transmitter - FTTH Fiber Optical Face Box ZJ102 – Zongju

    Overview This mini style distribution box is widely applied in the FTTX network to connect drop cable and ONU devices through fiber port. It supports splicing, distribution, mechanical connection and wall mounted installation. The capacity of this box can be 1 core, 2 cores. Features ● ABS material used ensures the body strong and light ● Easy installations: Mount on wall ● Fiber cable inlets from every direction, supporting the cable inlets for different scenarios. ● Adoptable adapter: SC, ...
  • PriceList for Wholesale Factory Rohs Compliant Sfp Transceiver Module - Dispersion Compensation Module –  Zongju

    PriceList for Wholesale Factory Rohs Compliant Sfp Transceiver Module - Dispersion Compensation Module – Zongju

    Dispersion compensation module is especially designed for 1550nm long distance network. It does not only compensate standard single model optical fiber extra dispersion effectively, but also can 100% compensate standard single mode chromatic dispersion gradient. Features ● Designed for long distance 1550nm networks ● High load dispersion compensation. ● Low insertion loss Products Series DCM-20( Fiber length≥20km) DCM-40( Fiber length≥40km) DCM-60( Fiber length≥60km) DCM-80( Fiber length≥80km...
  • Hot-selling Coax Cable Master - All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable –  Zongju

    Hot-selling Coax Cable Master - All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable – Zongju

    ADSS (All-Dielectric Self-Supporting) cable is ideal for installation in distribution as well as transmission environments, even when live-line installations are required. As it’s name indicates, there is no support or messenger wire required, so installation is achieved in a single pass, making ADSS an economical and simple means of achieving a fber optic network. EFON manufactures its own line of attachment hardware as well as supplies formed wire fittings when preferred. Applications The a...
  • OEM manufacturer 16 Ports Edfa For Gpon - EOC Master EC7000 –  Zongju

    OEM manufacturer 16 Ports Edfa For Gpon - EOC Master EC7000 – Zongju

    The EC7000 is a three-in-one device that combines outdoor modular ONU, EOC headend and CATV optional receiver. With backplane+modular design it is easy to expand and easy to maintain. Due to a full industrial grade design, its operation temperature widely ranges from -40℃ to 70℃. It has a die casted Al shell, with IP65-grade resistance to dust and water. The EOC headend is based on the HomePlug AV / IEEE 1901 technology, it utilizes Qualcomm AR7410 chip and uses a low frequency band below 65M...
  • Reasonable price Optical Satellite Transmitter - Line Extender Amplifier ZA-LE1002-S –  Zongju

    Reasonable price Optical Satellite Transmitter - Line Extender Amplifier ZA-LE1002-S – Zongju

    Characteristics 1. Gallium arsenide amplifier module used for the forward path. 36dB high gain; 2. Provided with the frequency response adjustment plug-in unit, capable of effectively compensating the convex hull resulting from cable nonlinear attenuation; 3. Internationally advanced passivating treatment and double layer waterproof process are used in the outdoor type aluminum die cast casing, resistant to corrosion and aging, good in heat dissipation, water impermeability and electromagneti...
  • PriceList for Optical Node Receiver - Four port optical receiver with return path (ZBR8604-B) –  Zongju

    PriceList for Optical Node Receiver - Four port optical receiver with return path (ZBR8604-B) – Zongju

    Optical parameter Forward path Return path Optical receiving wavelength (nm) 1100~1600 Optical receiving wavelength (nm) 1100~1600 Optical input range (dBm) -7~+2 Optical output range (mW) 1~5 Connector type FC/APC,SC/APC Connector type FC/APC,SC/APC Optical reflection loss (dB) ≥45 Optical reflection loss(dB) ≥45 Link parameter Forward path Return path CNR(dB) CSO(dBc)           CTB(dBc) >51 ≤-60 ≤-65 CNR(dB) CSO(dBc)      ...
  • Factory wholesale Fiber Measurement - FC Fixed Optical Attenuator –  Zongju

    Factory wholesale Fiber Measurement - FC Fixed Optical Attenuator – Zongju

    Fixed optical attenuator are used in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain level. Commonly used fiber optic attenuator are the female to male type, which is also called a plug fiber attenuator. They are with ceramic ferrules and there are various types to fit different kinds of fiber optic connectors. Fixed value fiber optic attenuator can reduce the optical power at a fixed level, Variable fiber optic attenuator are with adjustable attenuation range.   Features ...
  • Massive Selection for Fiber Optical Splice Closure - ZBR1004R Indoor Optical Receiver –  Zongju

    Massive Selection for Fiber Optical Splice Closure - ZBR1004R Indoor Optical Receiver – Zongju

    Introduction ZBR1004R is a standard 19-inch 1U indoor optical receiver, beautifully shaped, outstanding in index, the indoor optical receiver can be provided with the return path transmitter modules. High in receiving sensitivity, low in noise figure, the four way return optical receiving modules of the same performance ensure the high quality transmission of four way return transmission signals. 20dB output level range. Power supply is AC220V. Characteristics 1.Two working windows of 1310nm...
  • Professional Wholesale Ethernet Media Converter - 1000Mbps Single Fiber Media Converter ZJ-GS03A/B –  Zongju

    Professional Wholesale Ethernet Media Converter - 1000Mbps Single Fiber Media Converter ZJ-GS03A/B – Zongju

    10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter converts 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Provide an easy and economical solution to upgrade a copper based network to fiber optic to extend the signal reach. Media Converter transmission distance up to 120KM. Plug-and-play design, easy to install. It can be used as stand-alone, or mounted in 2U 14 slot media converter chassis with centralized power supply. Features • 10/100/1000M Media Converter, Single Mode Single Fiber • Half o...
  • Wholesale Cheap price Optics Fiber Identifier - Inline Variable Optical Attenuator –  Zongju

    Wholesale Cheap price Optics Fiber Identifier - Inline Variable Optical Attenuator – Zongju

    The in-line variable optical attenuator (VOA) is manually-adjusted, used for precisely balancing the signal strengths in fiber circuits, or balancing an optical signal when evaluating the dynamic range of the measurement system. Features ♦ Metal ion doped fiber ♦ High-power light source durability ♦ Wavelength independence ♦ Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 25dB ♦ 1310nm, 1550nm and 1310/1550nm dual wave lengths Applications ♦ Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA) ♦ Dense Wave Division M...
  • 2020 High quality Otdr Outdoor Testing Box - JW5006 Fiber Connector Cleaner –  Zongju

    2020 High quality Otdr Outdoor Testing Box - JW5006 Fiber Connector Cleaner – Zongju

    It can be used for SC, FC, ST, D4, LC, DIN and Bionic connectors. Cleaning tape is replaceable, thus reducing long-term cost.
  • Reasonable price for 1×2 Optical Splitter - FTTH Micro Optical Receiver ZHR100L –  Zongju

    Reasonable price for 1×2 Optical Splitter - FTTH Micro Optical Receiver ZHR100L – Zongju

    1.Overview
 ZHR100L Mini Optical Node is high in performance, good in reliability, low in power expenditure, small in volume, and good for the network of Fiber To The Node/Fiber To Home(FTTH). 2.Features 1) 1310nm and 1550nm optional working window 2) Frequency 40MHz -1002MHz 3) Gallium arsenide amplifier used with a good performance index. 4) There is a metric system (or English system) radio frequency output port and a DC12V~15V independent DC power supply port. 5) Small aluminum die cast c...