Fiber Optical Node

  • ZBR1004R Indoor Optical Receiver

    ZBR1004R Indoor Optical Receiver

    Introduction ZBR1004R is a standard 19-inch 1U indoor optical receiver, beautifully shaped, outstanding in index, the indoor optical receiver can be provided with the return path transmitter modules. High in receiving sensitivity, low in noise figure, the four way return optical receiving modules of the same performance ensure the high quality transmission of four way return transmission signals. 20dB output level range. Power supply is AC220V. Characteristics 1.Two working windows of 1310nm...
  • ZBR864B Optical Node (Independent Output)

    ZBR864B Optical Node (Independent Output)

    Features ◆1310nm and 1550nm double operation way ◆Middle-sized aluminum cast housing, perfect waterproof and heat dissipation performance.Adopt international advanced polishing and passivation technics, to made the surface shaped the dense protect coat, it have good performance at heat dissipation, electric conduction and anticorrosive(usually domestic housing are adopt spray paint or spray plastic, heat dissipation is lower at 15%). ◆4-way high output independently, can reach 110dBμV, ajusta...
  • Four port optical receiver with return path (ZBR8604-B)

    Four port optical receiver with return path (ZBR8604-B)

    Optical parameter Forward path Return path Optical receiving wavelength (nm) 1100~1600 Optical receiving wavelength (nm) 1100~1600 Optical input range (dBm) -7~+2 Optical output range (mW) 1~5 Connector type FC/APC,SC/APC Connector type FC/APC,SC/APC Optical reflection loss (dB) ≥45 Optical reflection loss(dB) ≥45 Link parameter Forward path Return path CNR(dB) CSO(dBc)           CTB(dBc) >51 ≤-60 ≤-65 CNR(dB) CSO(dBc)      ...
  • ZBR804 Four Ways Outdoor Optical Receiver

    ZBR804 Four Ways Outdoor Optical Receiver

    1.0 Products Description ZBR804 Four Ways Outdoor Optical Receiver integrates forward optical signal receiving, distribute and reverse transmitter, which is an economical, high performance and high gain device. It is mainly used in the end of optical fiber network, where needs multi-ways high RF output level distribute to subscribe directly, and request bi-directional function. In this way it could reduce the amplifier and make the network more reliable. The rack adopts the newest waterproof...
  • Four port optical receiver with return path (ZBR8604-B)

    Four port optical receiver with return path (ZBR8604-B)

    Optical parameter Forward path Return path Optical receiving wavelength (nm) 1100~1600 Optical receiving wavelength (nm) 1100~1600 Optical input range (dBm) -7~+2 Optical output range (mW) 1~5 Connector type FC/APC,SC/APC Connector type FC/APC,SC/APC Optical reflection loss (dB) ≥45 Optical reflection loss(dB) ≥45 Link parameter Forward path Return path CNR(dB) CSO(dBc)           CTB(dBc) >51 ≤-60 ≤-65 CNR(dB) CSO(dBc)      ...