Products

FTTH Micro Optical Receiver ZHR10M3

Short Description:



Product Detail

Product Tags

Performance characteristics

High quality plastic shell, through hole design on both sides, with good heat dissipation.

RF channel full GaAs low noise amplifier circuit. The digital signal satisfies -15dBm reception and the analog signal satisfies-10dBm reception.

With optical input AGC function

Anti-high frequency surge protection GaAs amplifier tube.

Low-power design, high-efficiency switching power supply ensures high reliability and high stability of the power supply. The overall power consumption is only 2W, with optical detection circuit.

SC/APC & SC/PC&FC/APC&FC/PC optical connectors, custom male or fe-male RF connector.

Multi-stage lightning protection device (TVS transient suppression diode), lightning protection system is tight, ensuring the safe operation of the equipment

Applications

The ZHR18 series optical terminal is a home-use optical receiver for FTTH (Fiber to the Home) network optical fiber access terminals to enable analog or digital signals to enter the home. The machine uses low-power photodetectors, GaAs and optical AGC technology to meet the fiber-to-the-home CATV reception needs. Many functional products are slightly different in application.

Block diagram

safa

Technical parameters

Technical parameters

ZHR18

Wavelength

1100~1600nm&1550nm

Optical input power

0dBm~-10dBm(analog signal )&0dBm~-15dBm(digital signal)

Return loss

>45dBm

Optical connector

FC/APC&SC/APC&FC/PC&SC/PC

Bandwidth

47~1006MHz

Flatness

±1@47~1006MHz

RF output loss

≥16dB@47~550MHz ≥14dB@550~1006MHz

Output level Pin@0dBm

≥80dBuV(1 port)

≥76dBuV(2 ports)

RF Output port

1 port or 2 ports

Output impedance

75Ω

AGC range

-7dBm~0dBm

Carrier to noise ratio(note 1)

≥51dB

CTB(note 1)

≥65dB

CSO(note 1)

≥62dB

Equipment voltage

DC5V±0.5

Adapter voltage

AC220V

Inner feedback voltage

DC5V±0.5

Working temperature

-25℃~+45℃

Consumption

<2W

Size

91*79*24mm

Carton gross weight

1.2kgs(10pcs)

Note 1: 59 PAL-D analog television channel signals are allocated in 550 MHz and full-band digital modulation signals are transmitted in 550 MHz-862 MHz every 2 MHz under the specified link loss. The digital modulation signal level is

10 dB lower than the analog modulation signal level, and the optical receiver input optical power is -1 dBm. The test results will be different according to the different amplification modules of the optical receiver configuration.

Model guide

FTTH-Series models – Into the optical connector form – RF mouth + RF connector form – Photoelectric tube type

PIN type(5:only 1550nm,Normal type is not displayed Output ports+Connectors(1 / 2 口 output ports optional,Male M / Female  I optional)

Input connectors(SA: SC/APC; FA: FC/APC; SP: SC/PC; FP: FC/PC, customized)

Example: ZHR18-SA-2M-5

Explanation of the example: This device optical connector is SC/APC, 2 output, metric connector, only receive 1550


  • Previous:
  • Next:


  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message