FTTH Optical Receiver (Build-in filter)

FTTH Optical Receiver (Build-in filter)

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

ZHR28 series indoor optical node is a high performance and high reliability optical receiver. It is adopted optical detectors of a wide dynamic range, realizing automatic control (AGC) function of the RF output level of optical power input signals in a wide dynamic range as -8dBm~+2dBm in circuit.

Features

1.Operation bandwidth is 87~1000MHz.

2.One-way low noise RF signal output, it is economical and practical.

3.It has indicators for power supply and optical power.

4.Optical Auto Gain Control (AGC) function.

 Parameter

Optical characteristics

Unit

Performance indicator

Remark

Work wavelength

nm

1310±20, 1550±30

Dual windows

Optical return loss

dB

45

Input optical power range

dBm

-8~+2

Optical AGC

dBm

-8~+2

Type of fiber

Single mode (9/125um)

Type of fiber connector

SC/APC or FC/APC

Assigned by customers

RF Characteristics

Frequency range

MHz

47~1000

Return loss

dB

≥16

Inband flatness

dB

±1.5

MER

dB

≥37

RF output level is 80dBuV, input optical power is -10dBm, OMI-4%

BER

Db

10-8

Withstand voltage (10/700us)

kV

>5

RF output impedance

Ω

75

Voltage

V

5 (current 150mA)

Adapter +5V, 0.5A

Order information

ZHR28

Electric performance:

A: Optical AGC control range is -10~-3dBm

B: Optical AGC control range is -7~0dBm

C: Optical AGC control range is -2~-12dBm

D: Optical AGC control range is -5~-15dBm


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us