Products

Mini Splitter 1×2

Short Description:



Product Detail

Product Tags

PLC Splitters

PLC Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica waveguide technology. We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

Features

● Low Insertion loss

● Low PDL

● Compact Design

● Good channel-to-channel uniformity

● Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm

● Wide Operating Temperature: From -40oC to 85oC High Reliability and Stability 

bf

PLC Splitter Type

1. Classification by shape

●  Mini PLC Splitter

●  ABS Box PLC Splitter

2. Classification by series

 1/2*2, 1/2*4, 1/2*8, 1/2*16, 1/2*32, 1/2*64, 1/2*126

xb

Product Number

vd

The length of optical fiber can be customized according to the actual requirement.

Connector typeSC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, ST/UPC

Fiber diameter0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm

PLC DeviceMini/ABS Box

PLC series1/2*2/4/8/16/32/64/128

Ⅰ.Mechanical Specification:

1*N Splitters:

Parameter

Unit

Value

Product Type

 

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

Operating Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss

Typ.

dB

3.6

7.0

10.2

13.5

16.6

20.1

24.5

Max.

dB

4.1

7.5

10.5

13.8

17.1

20.8

25.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.5

0.8

0.8

1.4

1.5

2.0

2.6

PDL(Max.)

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.8

Return Loss

dB

55(APC type connectors) / 50(UPC type connectors)

Directivity

dB

55

Operating & StorageTemperature

-40+85

2*N Splitters:

Parameter

Unit

Value

Product Type

 

2x2

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

2x64

2x128

Operating Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss

Typ.

dB

4.1

7.2

10.5

13.8

17.0

20.5

24.8

Max.

dB

4.5

7.6

11.0

14.8

17.9

21.5

25.8

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.8

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.5

3.0

PDL(Max.)

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

1.0

Return Loss

dB

55(APC type connectors) / 50(UPC type connectors)

Directivity

dB

55

Operating & StorageTemperature

-40+85

Ⅱ.PLC Splitters Material Requirements

1. Optical Fiber

Project

Specifications

Optical Fiber

G657A

Ф(mm)

0.9/2.0/3.0

Optical Cable

White/Hytrel    Yellow/PVC/Aramid fiber

2. Mini Device component packing dimension: (unit: mm)

Product Type

Unit

Length

Width

Height

1x2

mm

50

7

4

1x4

mm

50

7

4

1x8

mm

60

7

4

1x16

mm

60

12

4

1x32

mm

80

20

6

1x64

mm

100

40

6

2x2

mm

60

7

4

2x4

mm

60

7

4

2x8

mm

60

7

4

2x16

mm

60

12

4

2x32

mm

80

20

6

2x64

mm

100

40

6

60*7*4

r1

 60*12*4

r2

80*20*6

r3

100*40*6

r4

Ⅲ.Connector Specifications

ht (1)
ht (2)

Face Specification

fb

Scope

Defect description

Standard

A:

Scratches And Nicks

No

Bubbles And Spots

No

Foreign Body

No

B:

Scratches And Nicks

No

Bubbles And Spots

No

Foreign Body

No

C:

Scratches And Nicks

2um and 1pcs

Bubbles And Spots

2um and 3pcs

Foreign Body

No

D:

Scratches And Nicks

5um and 1pcs

Bubbles And Spots

5um and 2pcs

Foreign Body

No

E:

Scratches And Nicks

5um and 3pcs

Bubbles And Spots

5um and 3pcs

Foreign Body

Allow slightly non removable

Ⅳ.Packing

1. No Connector

Miniature PLC Splitter:

1*2/1*4/1*8/2*2/2*4/2*8Fiber length  1m

bf
sf

1*2/1*4/1*8/2*2/2*4/2*8:Fiber length>1m

q1

1*16/2*16:

sv

1*32/2*32:

w1
w2

  • Previous:
  • Next:


  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message