Products

MTP OM4 Patch Cord

Short Description:



Product Detail

Product Tags

The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.
This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.

Specification

Connector TypeLC to STPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm100G Ethernet Distance100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Fiber CountDuplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketPVCPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

  • Previous:
  • Next:


  • Previous:
  • Next:
  • Leave Your Message