Products

  • Optical Talk Set (JW4103N)

    Optical Talk Set (JW4103N)

    1.Overview The Talk Set is the new generation optical measuring instrument that Our Company developed. It is widely used in data networking, testing and maintaining of optical fiber. It can also be used in telecommunication network and cable TV construction. The Talk Set has full-duplex operation, and the quality of conversation is high, therefore longer distances will not affects the signal too much. Moreover, besides the telephone conversation function, the talk set also has the function of...
  • X-900 Multi-function Fusion Splicer

    X-900 Multi-function Fusion Splicer

    Features ❖ 6 motors accurate core to core alignment ❖ Automatic fiber type identification ❖ 6s stable splicing and 16s fast heating ❖ Automatic & real-time ARC calibration ❖ Upgraded CPU with 30% power saving ❖ Real-time heating temperature monitoring ❖ Anti-shock, anti-dust and waterproof ❖ Apply to bare fiber, patch cord, drop cable etc. More information Specifications Applicable fiber SM (ITU-T G.652), MM (ITU-T G.651), DS (ITU-T G.653), NZDS (ITU-T G.655) Diameter of claddi...
  • X-97 Handheld Smart Fusion Splicer

    X-97 Handheld Smart Fusion Splicer

    Features ❖ Small size and light weight ❖ 8s splicing and 26s fast heating ❖ Core to core alignment technology ❖ Automatic & real-time ARC calibration ❖ 200 cycles splicing & heating once charged ❖ Inductive heater, heating without fiber ❖ Apply to bare fiber, pigtail, drop cable etc. ❖ Specially design for FTTH/FTTx projects More information Specifications Applicable fiber SM (ITU-T G.652), MM (ITU-T G.651), DS (ITU-T G.653), NZDS (ITU-T G.655) Diameter of cladding 80-150um...
  • EOC CLT EC-5000 Series

    EOC CLT EC-5000 Series

    Features Indoor and highly-integrated EOC CLT HomePlug AV / IEEE 1901 Standard Working frequency band 7.5-65MHz*, throughput over 300Mbps.   Parameters Model EC-5122-B EC-5222-B EOC chip Mstar ONU / EPON RF connector F-shape female socket (metric system) RF port 4, 2 in and 2 out Ethernet uplink port 1*10/100/1000Base-T Shell material Iron shell Dimension (W*D*H) 280*180*44.5mm Operating temperature -30~65℃ Operating humidity 10%~90% Power suppl...
  • FTTB optical receiver ZBR734A

    FTTB optical receiver ZBR734A

    ZBR734A optical receiver is a forward optical receiver used for delivering video (digital or analog) as well as high-speed data services over advanced hybrid fiber/coax (HFC) network terminal. This optical receiver working from 47 to 862MHz.
  • Mini hand held fiber microscope

    Mini hand held fiber microscope

    The Mini hand held fiber microscope is configured with dual illumination capabilities and 200X magnification.  Several universal and dedicated, interchangeable adapters can be used with the microscope.  This unit is battery powered and has a built-in IR-laser attenuation filter.  This equipment is designed to provide years of service while delivering true optical performance. Specification:  Optial magnification: 200X Power Source: 3 xLR44 button batteries Light Source:   White LED, rated for...
  • FM hand held fiber microscope

    FM hand held fiber microscope

    The FM Fiber Microscopes utilizes a white LED for coaxial illumination, light is introduced into the optical path (axis) so that it comes out the tip of the objective and strikes the sample perpendicular to the fiber end-face.  It produces excellent detail of scratches and contamination.  For critical examination of polish quality, we strongly recommend the FM Fiber Microscopes.  With their good optical performance and integrated laser safety filters, they provide the most critical view of fi...
  • FTTH Micro Optical Receiver ZHR10M3

    FTTH Micro Optical Receiver ZHR10M3

    Performance characteristics ◆High quality plastic shell, through hole design on both sides, with good heat dissipation. ◆RF channel full GaAs low noise amplifier circuit. The digital signal satisfies -15dBm reception and the analog signal satisfies-10dBm reception. ◆With optical input AGC function ◆Anti-high frequency surge protection GaAs amplifier tube. ◆Low-power design, high-efficiency switching power supply ensures high reliability and high stability of the power supply. The overall powe...
  • JW5001 Optical Cable Emergency Tool Kits

    JW5001 Optical Cable Emergency Tool Kits

    JW5001 Optical Cable Emergency Tool kits is composed of most of the essential tools, it is suitable for general usage during the fiber installation and maintenance of fiber networks. 1     Fiber Optic stripper(CFS-2) 2     Assembled sleeve wrench 3     2M Tape Measures 4     Utility Knife 5     Piano wire clamp 6     Cross Fiber reamer 7     Nipper 8     Scissors 9     Pliers 10    Accuate clamp 11    Mini Screwdriver 12    Inner-hexagonal Wrench 13    Adjustable Spanner 14    Assembled Screw...
  • JW5003 Fiber Optic Termination Tool Kits

    JW5003 Fiber Optic Termination Tool Kits

    1. Fiber optic stripper CFS-2 2. KEVLAR Scissor KC-1 3. Cabide Scibe Tool TTK-174A 4. “Tri-Hole” Fiber Optic Stripper TTK-158 5. Fiber Jacket Stripper HW-502 6. Universal Conector Crimp Tool PK-301J 7. Buffer tube stripper 45-162 8. Round Cable Jacket Stripper HT-325 9. 400x Universal fiber microscope 10. 1.25mm adapter for 400x Microscope 11. Flexible piano wire 12. Precision tweezer 13. IPA Fiber Cleaning Wipes(Pre-Moistened) 14. KimWipes 280piece/box 15. NTT fiber optic connect...
  • Pen Type Visual Fault Locator  BML205

    Pen Type Visual Fault Locator BML205

    Main Characteristic BML205 BML205-1 BML205-10 BML205-20 BML205-25 BML205-30 Wavelength 650nm ± 20nm Output Power * > 1mW > 10mW > 20mW >25mW >30mW Dynamic Distance ** >5 km 8~10 km 15~17 km 18~20 km 25~30 km Glint 2Hz Connector *** 2.5mm or 1.25mm Universal connector Storage Temperature -20 — +60 ℃, < 90%RH Operating Temperature -10 — +50 ℃, < 90%RH Power Supply AA * 2 Weight ...
  • TV Signal Level Meter

    TV Signal Level Meter

    ZJ110/ZJ110D Signal Level Meter is an instrument used for the construction and maintenance of analog TV / digital TV, and the measurement of TV signal level and power level. It is widely applied in the routine maintenance of the CATV system. ZJ110/ZJ110D Signal Level Meter is compatible to both analog / digital channels, with strong comprehensive performances; it employs high brightness backlight operating modes, with clear LCD screens, dual-channel measurement display, so it is convenient an...
123456 Next > >> Page 1 / 31