SFP Transceiver Module

  • 10Gb/s 40KM SFP+ Optical Transceivers OPS551X3CDL40

    10Gb/s 40KM SFP+ Optical Transceivers OPS551X3CDL40

    OPS551X83CDL40 10G  SFP+ transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ER/EW per 802.3ae , and it can support data-rate from 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the SFP+ MSA. Features                                             1. 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW 2. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+” 3. 2-w...
  • 10Gb/s 1310nm Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceivers OPSP311X3CDL10

    10Gb/s 1310nm Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceivers OPSP311X3CDL10

    OPSP311X3CDL10 optical transceivers are designed for  10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with  single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver can support 9.953- 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom.  Features 1. Hot pluggable 2. 10Gb/s serial optical interface 3. Up to 10km distance 4. Compliant with SFP+ MSA 5. SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector 6. Digital Diagnostic Mo...
  • 10Gb/s Short-Wavelength Pluggable SFP Transceiver OPSP851X3CDLM

    10Gb/s Short-Wavelength Pluggable SFP Transceiver OPSP851X3CDLM

    OPSP311X3CDL10 optical transceivers are designed for  10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with  single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver can support 9.953- 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom. Features ● Hot pluggable ● 10Gb/s serial optical interface ● Up to 10km distance ● Compliant with SFP+ MSA ● SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector ● Digital Diagnostic Monitor ...
  • 10Gb/s 80KM SFP+ Optical Transceivers OPSP551X3CDL80

    10Gb/s 80KM SFP+ Optical Transceivers OPSP551X3CDL80

    OPSP551X3CDL80 10G SFP+ transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per 802.3ae , and it can support data-rate from 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the SFP+ MSA. Features                                             ● 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW ● Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+” ● 2-wire ...
  • 10Gb/s SFP+ BIDI Optical Transceivers OPSB321X3CDL10

    10Gb/s SFP+ BIDI Optical Transceivers OPSB321X3CDL10

    OPSPB321X3CDL10 optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver can support 9.953- 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom. Features ●  Hot pluggable ●  10Gb/s serial optical interface ●  Up to 80km distance ●  Compliant with SFP MSA ●  SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector ●  Digital Diagnostic Monit...
  • 10Gb/s SFP+ Bidi Optical Transceivers OPSPB231X3CDL10

    10Gb/s SFP+ Bidi Optical Transceivers OPSPB231X3CDL10

    OPSPB321X3CDL10 optical transceivers are designed for 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber (SMF). The transceiver can support 9.953- 11.1Gb/s. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom. Features ●  Hot pluggable ●  10Gb/s serial optical interface ●  Up to 80km distance ●  Compliant with SFP MSA ●  SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector ●  Digital Diagnostic Monit...
  • 10Gb/s 1550nm Multi-rate XFP Optical Transceivers OPXP551X3CDL40

    10Gb/s 1550nm Multi-rate XFP Optical Transceivers OPXP551X3CDL40

    OPXP551X3CDL40 10G 1550nm XFP transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ER/EW per 802.3ae and 10G SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications. Features ● Hot pluggable ● Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates ● Bel...
  • 10Gb/s 1310nm Multi-rate XFP Optical Transceivers OPXP311X3CDL10

    10Gb/s 1310nm Multi-rate XFP Optical Transceivers OPXP311X3CDL10

    OPXP311X3CDL10 10G 1310nm  XFP transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-LR/LW per 802.3ae and 10G SOI OC-192/SDH STM-64, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications. Features ● Hot pluggable ● Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates ● Below...
  • 10Gb/s 850nm Multi-rate XFP Optical Transceivers OPXP851X3CDLM

    10Gb/s 850nm Multi-rate XFP Optical Transceivers OPXP851X3CDLM

    OPXP851X3CDLM 10G 850nm XFP transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-SR/SW per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA.The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications. Features ● Hot pluggable ● Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates ● Below 2.5W power consumption ● XFP MSA ...
  • 10Gb/s 1550nm Multi-rate XFP Optical Transceivers OPXP551X3CDL80

    10Gb/s 1550nm Multi-rate XFP Optical Transceivers OPXP551X3CDL80

    OPXP551X3CDL80 10G 1550nm  XFP transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per 802.3ae and 10G SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications. Features ● Hot pluggable ● Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates ● Be...
  • 10Gb/s Bidi Multi-rate XFP Optical Transceivers OPXPB321X3CDL10

    10Gb/s Bidi Multi-rate XFP Optical Transceivers OPXPB321X3CDL10

    OPXPB321X3CDL10 10G XFP BIDI transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-LR/LW per 802.3ae and 10G SOI OC-192/SDH STM-64, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications. Features ● Hot pluggable ● Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates ● Below ...
  • 10Gb/s Bidi Multi-rate XFP Optical Transceivers OPXPB231X3CDL10

    10Gb/s Bidi Multi-rate XFP Optical Transceivers OPXPB231X3CDL10

    OPXPB231X3CDL10 10G XFP BIDI transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-LR/LW per 802.3ae and 10G SOI OC-192/SDH STM-64, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications. Features ● Hot pluggable ● Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates ● Below ...